Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:02:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:02:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Gaya - koderma- Dhanbad.

20165/Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ koderma/Dhanbad. [11053/Mumba-Azamgarh 12495/Bikaner-KOAA] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 14 2014 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 2366 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 820 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:15 +3 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+34410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+3417:00+342m7117.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+3517:20+383m4135.040 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+3320:45+325m21167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+3100:05+3310m31424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+3103:39+312m22655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+2805:00+2710m42731.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+2409:10+2410m52976.047417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations04:00189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1613:20+1710m221165.037321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+518:35+725m821343.024101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pratap SF Express/12495 - Buffer: 13m
179 intermediate stations04:00203.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+5022:45+5510m231546.038101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0902:55+1:0810m041699.08384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:24+005:29+05m041904.047116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3776.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:06+007:08+02m041980.061 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:02123.0
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+009:20+010m042103.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+010:14+05m642162.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:44+010:46+02m442204.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+011:38+03m042268.06136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3798.0
#19/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  13:15+0-442366.0-6mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.