Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Gaya - koderma- Dhanbad.

20165/Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ koderma/Dhanbad. [11053/Mumba-Azamgarh 12495/Bikaner-KOAA] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 14 2014 (12:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2164 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 821 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 19 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+1:41??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+1:0417:00+1:032m??117.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+1:5317:20+2:033m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:25+2:1718:30+2:125m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:10-19:15-5m??1117.036589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+1:4520:45+1:435m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+1:1700:05+1:2910m??1424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32232.0
#8/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+5503:39+542m??2656.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+5205:00+5410m??2731.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+3709:20+3910m??2976.049417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50190.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3013:20+4110m??21166.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50177.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+2618:35+5725m??21343.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pratap SF Express/12495 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+4:1122:45+4:1810m??21343.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4:0402:55+4:0410m??31496.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:5805:53+3:585m??31701.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+4:0307:09+4:032m??31777.061399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:01124.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:2909:20+3:2910m??31901.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+3:5310:14+3:525m??31959.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:44+3:4010:46+3:402m??32001.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4:1611:38+4:163m??32065.06137mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3799.0
#21/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  13:15+3:18-??32164.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.