Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 18:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 18:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (17:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 3544 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2384 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M W FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+722:40+92m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+623:22+102m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+132m??1226.069348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3001:10+315m??2312.079455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3802:45+382m??2434.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2904:45+301m??2577.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+207:50+515m??2724.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+282m??2856.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20234.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+512:55+105m??21090.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2015:30+2010m??21299.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1721:30+1710m??21689.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1400:56+165m??31981.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1303:30+142m??32197.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+11-??32384.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+4511:45+4615m??32384.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+5012:03+502m??32388.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+5112:20+512m??32398.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+5112:28+512m??32402.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+5112:44+512m??32415.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+5212:56+522m??32425.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+4813:16+472m??32445.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#23|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+5413:52+552m??32466.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#24/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)14:22+1:0814:23+1:081m??32506.0-287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#25/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0814:28+1:082m??32514.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#26/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0914:52+1:093m??32541.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#27!%%!%MKHMalakhera (2 PFs)  15:08+1:1115:10+1:102m??32560.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1415:25+1:172m??32577.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:2315:50+1:225m??32602.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2616:12+1:272m??32631.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:2016:57+1:202m??32681.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2217:05+1:222m??32687.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:2017:30+1:2210m??32692.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#34%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:2318:12+1:222m??32747.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:2418:23+1:232m??32757.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:2218:56+1:222m??32798.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#37%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:0220:15+1:0710m??32827.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#38!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:1820:59+1:192m??32879.064446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#39%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:0922:26+1:135m??32967.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:1323:35+1:142m??33033.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1301:25+1:1015m??43132.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#42!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:0302:47+1:055m??43185.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+1:1303:10+1:152m??43212.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:1503:30+1:162m??43230.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+1:2203:50+1:232m??43256.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#46!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:22+1:2904:24+1:302m??43299.09130mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#47!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+1:4204:54+1:422m??43341.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#48!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+1:2006:42+1:212m??43433.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#49|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+1:2306:59+1:232m??43448.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#50|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+1:2108:05+1:2625m??43486.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+1:3208:15+1:312m??43495.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+1:3008:27+1:302m??43502.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#53|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:45+46-??43544.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.