Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:34:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:34:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- janghai- Jaunpur- shahganj- AZAMGARH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mau jn - Ballia - Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

20170/Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [Catch 2nd train at Azamgarh, U.P.] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 14 2014 (13:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 35m  67 halts  Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1490 km
xfer @ SHG/Shahganj Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:15 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 67 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+34410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+3417:00+342m7117.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+3517:20+383m4135.040 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+3320:45+325m21167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+3100:05+3310m31424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+3103:39+312m22655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+2805:00+2710m42731.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+2409:10+2410m52976.047417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations04:00189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1613:20+1710m221165.037321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+518:35+725m821343.024101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2859.0
#11/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:03+121:05+42m221402.03593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#12|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  21:56+721:58+132m121432.02389mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#13%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+125m221456.02983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#14%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1000:45+730m331490.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19165 - Buffer: 52m
226 intermediate stations05:5556.0
#15%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)06:40+4:5807:10+4:5730m051546.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  07:31+5:0607:33+5:072m051567.05087mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#17!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  07:44+5:0807:46+5:112m051576.04688mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#18!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  08:20+5:1908:25+5:205m151602.03081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#19!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:08+5:0409:10+5:042m051624.02980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#20!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4:5010:10+4:4215m051645.03675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+4:4110:25+4:432m051653.06874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#22!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:50+4:5010:52+4:512m051681.03272mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0133.0
#23!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:53+4:3711:58+4:385m051714.07265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#24!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  12:29+4:3212:31+4:332m051751.03661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#25!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+4:2813:35+4:2515m051780.05958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+4:5714:32+5:012m051834.03256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:42+5:0114:47+5:015m051839.04455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+5:1516:05+5:175m151893.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:30+5:1117:58+5:1628m051945.04751mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#30!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:39+5:1818:44+5:165m151978.0955mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:315.0
#31!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  19:15+4:58-151983.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.