Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hazaribagh- Koderma- GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Satna- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- nasik road- Kalyan- thane- Mumbai LTT.

20172/Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Catch 2nd train 11054/Azamgarh-Mumbai at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 14 2014 (18:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2161 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 816 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11054/Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1345 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+20??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+2320:54+235m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+3421:43+342m??1158.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+3522:22+345m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+3923:36+3510m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3300:15+3310m??2289.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+3700:30+441m??2307.069281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+4500:54+461m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+4901:29+501m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+4103:00+445m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+1:0204:02+1:022m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0504:16+1:061m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:1004:50+1:111m??2609.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3506:40+3915m??2664.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+5407:40+561m??2727.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:1409:35+1:1210m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/11054 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+3312:20+5220m??2816.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10177.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+1:0915:40+1:0710m??2993.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:55190.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3019:45+4210m??21183.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:55+4600:05+5310m??21428.089328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:56+1:1600:58+1:172m??31504.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:22231.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1405:25+315m??31735.089209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:53257.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:18+1:0608:20+1:082m??31992.050564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:2711:03+1:253m??32124.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#25 TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:28+011:30+02m??32145.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#26/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  12:15+37-??32161.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.