Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:10:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:10:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hazaribagh- Koderma- GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Satna- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- nasik road- Kalyan- thane- Mumbai LTT.

20172/Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Catch 2nd train 11054/Azamgarh-Mumbai at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 14 2014 (18:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 3056 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 816 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11054/Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 9
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail (PT)/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+53910.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+1:0120:54+1:005m1194.08136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+1:0421:43+1:062m31158.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+1:0722:22+1:075m01200.055114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+5923:36+5910m01259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0300:15+5710m32288.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0200:31+1:032m32306.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+1:0200:55+1:022m02334.088331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+1:0401:30+1:052m02382.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+5803:00+595m12458.093116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5585.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:55+1:2403:57+1:242m22543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:11+1:2604:13+1:262m22561.095110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:43+1:3104:45+1:312m02609.03680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1:0806:30+1:1015m02663.05884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:35+1:3307:40+1:325m32727.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+2:3809:10+2:4010m02816.061101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/11054 - Buffer: 31m
171 intermediate stations02:50897.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+612:20+820m731713.065101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+3015:15+3010m131890.055321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:25190.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2718:50+2810m332080.048417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:05245.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:55+1500:05+1410m532325.089328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:56+1400:58+142m342401.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:07231.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+505:15+510m542632.085209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:02257.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:17+308:20+33m342889.050564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+011:03+03m643021.044 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:28+011:30+02m743039.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#26/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  12:15+0-243056.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.