Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:18:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:18:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

20178/Σ Cudappah Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 14 2014 (22:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 685 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 33m Distance: 419 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 266 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+713:00+82m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1213:15+131m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1213:45+131m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+314:30+105m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+222m??1212.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2315:45+241m??1223.044145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:39+1216:40+151m??1262.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1417:05+142m??1286.052141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+152m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m??1318.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1118:15+201m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2218:40+231m??1371.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  19:28+4219:30+462m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express/16570 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#16/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+5320:15+552m??1419.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+5221:30+522m??1476.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1323:05+135m??1509.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:13+1:0800:15+1:182m??2589.074636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:34+1:2700:35+1:281m??2612.036683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3961.0
#21%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+4902:15+501m??2673.010912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1512.0
#22/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  03:30+4-??2685.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.