Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:43:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:43:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysuru/MYS - Jodhpur/BGKT Weekly Chain

20184/Σ Mysuru-Jodhpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Dec 15 2014 (00:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 608 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16534/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1636 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 28 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1216:23+121m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2616:55+261m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2417:15+241m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+281m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3017:38+301m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3617:55+372m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+719:00+810m??1138.034906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+1519:15+175m??1143.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+172m??1207.058825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+822:05+115m??1304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+922:50+102m??1349.071805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+723:50+92m??1417.048675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+400:50+172m??2464.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+2201:10+272m??2476.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+2801:35+291m??2500.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+3302:05+332m??2532.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-404:10+810m??2608.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)/16534 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#20|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1210m??2608.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+2007:00+201m??2628.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#22|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2008:25+202m??2699.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+235m??2750.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-712:45+55m??2887.062556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#25!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)13:24+2113:25+221m??2927.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3794.0
#26!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2015:05+213m??21021.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35146.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-1118:50+210m??21167.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-420:00+21m??21230.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2021:30+173m??21305.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+622:55+85m??21346.0627mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:22147.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+4401:18+501m??31493.04812mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+3302:55+3310m??31562.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:57130.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+3505:02+3810m??31692.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+4205:32+422m??31728.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+3207:05+4710m??31792.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:35186.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+3911:55+4015m??31978.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45166.0
#37!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+1:2914:45+1:335m??32144.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+3715:15+365m??32175.046221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#39|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  16:45+1816:46+7:141m??32244.057228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.