Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:09:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:09:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jodhpur/BGKT - Mysuru/MYS Weekly Chain

20191/Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Dec 15 2014 (01:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2314 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal)/16533
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -05:40+42??10.055228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:56+3407:01+375m??169.055221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#3|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+4207:40+465m??1100.068267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25166.0
#4!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+5410:25+5420m??1266.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
38 intermediate stations04:05186.0
#5/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+4314:50+4220m??1452.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+5716:01+572m??1516.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+5416:55+5710m??1552.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+4619:15+4710m??1682.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1:0020:25+1:032m??1751.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:10147.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35+1723:45+2810m??1898.0327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+4101:05+442m??2939.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3875.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+522m??21014.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+4204:20+4710m??21078.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#14!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+5707:15+573m??21223.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#15!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1710:25+2510m??21357.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#16!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+5313:30+545m??21494.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#17!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1:1114:17+1:122m??21545.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#18|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+1:0815:55+1:102m??21616.024737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:45+5216:55+1:0210m??21636.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#20!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+1:1517:55+1:162m??21694.065654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#21|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1518:50+1:162m??21751.042528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0519:35+1:035m??21779.039471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#23%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  21:15+3921:20+405m??21844.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+4822:20+565m??21894.039455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:35101.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+4001:00+375m??31995.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+1:1102:20+1:102m??32075.048636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+5404:25+575m??32171.017918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  04:45+46-??32176.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)/16231 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+906:00+1310m??32176.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#30/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+2006:18+201m??32188.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#31/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m??32269.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#32%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+11-??32314.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.