Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:11:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:11:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysuru/MYS -Indore/INDB Weekly Chain

20192/Σ Mysuru-Indore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Dec 15 2014 (01:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  45 halts  Distance: 2144 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 309 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 45 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+822:08+82m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+523:10+95m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1323:50+132m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+2401:40+272m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3101:55+312m??2341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3002:20+301m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+2502:55+261m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+604:40+1010m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+1705:05+172m??2492.056737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2807:20+285m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+510:20+145m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1610:35+163m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+1311:40+133m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+3212:40+323m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+116:10+815m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+1815m??21106.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:05+223m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1620:10+181m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+2320:45+241m??21301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+285m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2900:25+2315m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m??31651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+245m??31835.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3505:45+5110m??31835.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/==/PRKDPowerkheda (2 PFs)  05:55+5505:57+582m??31843.058315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:07+1:0006:09+1:012m??31853.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0406:21+1:192m??31860.033311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#29/==/BKABarkhera (3 PFs)  06:56+1:2006:58+1:232m??31880.069472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  07:08+1:2407:10+1:302m??31891.0115448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#31/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  07:17+1:3707:19+1:412m??31904.067455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/MSOMisrod (2 PFs)  07:28+1:4607:30+1:452m??31914.010468mWCRPin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+1:1408:10+1:162m??31921.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1:0408:55+1:0810m??31927.025498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#35/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20+1:1209:22+1:122m??31937.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45+1:1509:47+1:152m??31965.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#37/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13+1:1410:15+1:142m??31995.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#38/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27+1:1410:29+1:142m??32007.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41+1:1510:43+1:152m??32020.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00+1:1911:02+1:182m??32038.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#41/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1911:15+1:182m??32050.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1811:36+1:212m??32069.065513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50+1:2611:52+1:282m??32084.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1:2812:16+1:352m??32105.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#45/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15+55-??32144.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.