Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:15:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:15:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain , good timings

20193/Σ Banglore- singrauli weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Dec 15 2014 (12:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  43 halts  Distance: 2895 km  1 xfers
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1737 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1158 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50-??10.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??196.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4880.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1176.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??1209.037348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:02112.0
#5/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:55-5m??1321.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m??1376.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2431.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#8!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??2506.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)03:50-04:00-10m??2612.040494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2621.058534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13129.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??2750.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??2843.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??2915.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:50-10m??2985.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45-13:55-10m??21193.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:35298.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)18:30-18:40-10m??21491.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??21559.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??21653.076364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??21733.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15--??21737.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express (PT)/11447
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:50-??21737.072417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#22%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??31775.074388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#23%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??31826.039387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#24!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??31876.067378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#25!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??31937.065400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#26!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??31984.064377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#27!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??32030.023406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3536.0
#28!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)06:35-06:37-2m??32066.017394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#29!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m??32086.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#30!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??32136.025209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#31%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)09:30-10:00-30m??32149.040194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#32!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32190.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#33!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??32211.062265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#34!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??32234.037253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#35!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??32246.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#36!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:44-12:46-2m??32280.032212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#37!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m??32290.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#38/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  13:43-13:48-5m??32323.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#39/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  14:11-14:16-5m??32350.056296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m??32359.047338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#41/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??32391.063381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#42/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m??32423.077515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#43/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??32445.054478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  16:09-16:11-2m??32452.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??32458.024442mECRray, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1330.0
#46/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??32488.055373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#47/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶17:55-18:15-20m??32506.013341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:429.0
#48/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m??32515.019357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#49/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??32527.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#50/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??32558.034273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#51%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??32564.022243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:248.0
#52/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  20:56-20:58-2m??32572.029210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#53/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??32578.049216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??32583.012214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#55/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:54-21:56-2m??32590.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#56/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)22:20-22:40-20m??32607.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#57/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)22:56-22:58-2m??32627.025226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:229.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m??32636.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#59/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??42675.049135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#60/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:17-00:19-2m??42681.042145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#61/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:39-00:47-8m??42695.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#62/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??42713.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#63/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m??42737.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:33-02:37-4m??42801.05837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#65/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:15--??42895.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.