Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Link

20194/Σ Jaipur Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 15 2014 (18:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 2292 km  1 xfers
#1. 22934/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1149 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1143 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express/22934
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:45+6??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:52+1612:54+172m??17.053403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:21125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶15:15+415:30+815m??1132.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+617:00+105m??1240.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+1917:55+192m??1312.080359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:16+2018:18+202m??1340.061383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:02125.0
#7/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  20:20-320:22+52m??1465.047468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+221:25+610m??1507.066495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#9/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:08+423:10+62m??1620.067313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:11147.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+1201:31+1110m??2767.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1802:18+172m??2838.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:22+1003:27+125m??2897.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0795.0
#13/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:34+1904:36+202m??2992.06027mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#14/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:55+006:57+32m??21130.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#15/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  07:35+4-??21149.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations08:180.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+508:20+52m??21149.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#17 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1809:00+212m??21192.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+3109:48+265m??21239.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1810:35+192m??21266.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1811:45+225m??21330.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#21/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2412:15+241m??21359.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2413:10+3310m??21405.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+3915:00+402m??21513.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3616:15+3810m??21592.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+412m??21628.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5117:15+542m??21656.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+4917:45+522m??21679.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2218:44+261m??21705.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2519:10+252m??21732.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+819:45+125m??21742.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+202m??21756.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+232m??21781.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#33/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+162m??21804.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+2421:05+372m??21824.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#35/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+3421:35+352m??21850.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#36/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+3122:10+312m??21879.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#37/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+2722:50+272m??21919.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3123:45+375m??21972.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:1400:30+1:192m??32000.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+4702:40+492m??32057.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+704:15+105m??32090.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m??32124.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#43/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1905:09+392m??32144.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+3905:45+392m??32182.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#45%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+302m??32205.059683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#46%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3107:02+322m??32245.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#47%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3407:25+342m??32265.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#48/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??32285.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#49/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4208:15+415m??32288.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#50/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50+18-??32292.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.