Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:13:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 11:13:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS CHAIN WILL PROVIDE AN SHORTEST ROUTE WITH MINIMUM TIME AND MONEY TO VISIT OOTY TO EXPLORE THE BEAUTY OF NILGIRI MONTAINS,HILLS,WATERFALLS ETC.

20197/Σ OOTY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ambujpathak29  Dec 16 2014 (21:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 3095 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12644/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 27m Distance: 2602 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 7
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)/12644
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0710.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+107:56+25m11134.085181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+308:33+32m21184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+208:50+25m11188.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+211:04+25m11306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+312:45+310m41403.068259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  15:00+415:05+45m21557.069413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+317:10+45m11695.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+619:00+610m41787.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:28+520:31+53m01894.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:44192.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+723:25+710m211086.060315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+403:05+310m221294.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+006:32+05m121537.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25-710:40+015m321745.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+015:12+02m122039.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20-516:30+010m022122.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50-516:55+05m122132.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13-618:15+02m222204.033305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#19/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+019:20+05m322237.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+022:10+03m022442.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+023:20+05m222501.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+000:10+02m132552.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+001:20+03m532602.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 56m
180 intermediate stations03:40411.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1205:15+1815m443013.036416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#25/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15+0-143049.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+2243049.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#27|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30+010:40+1310m143076.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+1410:48+141m143078.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#29|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+1411:00+151m143081.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#30|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+141m143087.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#31|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+1211:40+131m143091.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#32|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00+5-143095.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.