Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THIS CHAIN WILL PROVIDE AN SHORTEST ROUTE WITH MINIMUM TIME AND MONEY TO VISIT OOTY TO EXPLORE THE BEAUTY OF NILGIRI MONTAINS,HILLS,WATERFALLS ETC.

20197/Σ OOTY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ambujpathak29  Dec 16 2014 (21:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 2684 km  2 xfers
#1. 12644/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 27m Distance: 2602 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti Express (PT)/12644
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+1407:56+145m??1134.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+2108:33+212m??1184.021 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1908:50+215m??1188.055 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+511:04+85m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1312:45+1610m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  15:00+3215:05+325m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3717:10+375m??1695.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3519:00+385m??1787.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1186.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:11-20:12-1m??1873.078479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:22+5320:23+521m??1886.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+1:0120:31+1:022m??1894.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:3023:25+1:3310m??11085.060315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3303:05+4010m??21294.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+1:0106:32+1:005m??21537.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+2810:40+2815m??21745.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1815:12+202m??22038.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+3216:30+3810m??22122.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+4116:55+395m??22132.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+3418:15+342m??22203.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+519:20+182m??22236.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2522:10+263m??22441.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2323:20+305m??22501.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??32551.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+501:20+103m??32602.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 3h 58m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1105:15+1815m??32602.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#27/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15-2-??32638.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+0??32638.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#29|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-810:40+310m??32665.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#30|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+510:48+51m??32667.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#31|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+511:00+51m??32670.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#32|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+311:20+41m??32676.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#33|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+211:40+31m??32680.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#34|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-3-??32684.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.