Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be an alternative means to other chains

20199/Σ Chandigarh Delhi Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Dec 17 2014 (14:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 2555 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1670 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Unchahar Express/14218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0210.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+217:30+25m2145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48+217:50+22m1165.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+218:12+22m2187.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37+318:39+32m11120.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07+319:09+32m21154.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22+319:24+32m11171.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36+319:38+42m11183.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:54+419:56+42m11199.068 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11+420:13+42m11217.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:46+420:48+42m21240.03219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:221.0
#12 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:10+421:30+420m141241.035219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
99 intermediate stations02:30644.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+572885.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+1523:20+152m32906.039207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  23:32+1623:34+172m42914.083204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4664.0
#16/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+4400:22+452m23978.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+5601:00+565m131019.059181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1:0202:00+1:035m131073.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+1:2303:12+1:242m131152.075178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1:3303:48+1:335m131191.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+1:5204:45+1:542m031264.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1:5505:30+1:5710m031288.066259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+2:0605:55+2:072m131314.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2:1306:42+2:142m131379.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2:1508:00+2:145m231442.061413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26/==/MABAMandi Bamora (4 PFs)  08:17+2:1708:18+2:191m231459.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:40+2:1908:41+2:201m231487.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  09:09+2:2609:11+2:262m231527.060431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+2:2210:15+2:2410m131580.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:27+2:2510:29+2:262m431587.066496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0167.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2:4211:32+2:412m031654.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+2:1612:20+2:1610m331672.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2:2213:25+2:232m231743.047407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:12+2:2814:15+2:273m131779.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:3414:43+2:362m231803.099733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2:3514:59+2:382m231826.053761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2:4015:47+2:402m131866.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:3516:02+2:352m031885.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2616:24+2:272m031910.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:3217:45+2:3510m031971.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#41/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  18:19+2:3318:21+2:342m232018.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+2:3818:53+2:382m032047.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+2:3719:23+2:372m032080.078 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+2:2819:55+2:282m132119.070 CRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#45/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:3620:16+2:362m032141.050207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:45+2:3220:48+2:323m132165.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#47/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2:0821:50+2:155m032179.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#48/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:1522:50+2:152m232249.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#49/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:2323:15+2:232m232288.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#50/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:2723:32+2:302m232307.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3223:43+2:322m232321.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#52/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:3923:55+2:392m232339.085 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#53/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:4100:25+2:402m242378.039 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:1701:40+2:2020m042414.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:2402:10+2:232m142462.059382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#56/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:2402:50+2:232m242499.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:1504:10+2:155m342546.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:509.0
#58/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+1:35-442555.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.