Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:07:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:07:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be an alternative means to other chains

20199/Σ Chandigarh Delhi Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Dec 17 2014 (14:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
#1. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Unchahar Express/14218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+1??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+217:30+25m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+172m??165.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1718:12+172m??187.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37+2118:39+212m??1120.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07+1919:09+192m??1154.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22+2119:24+212m??1171.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36+2119:38+212m??1183.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:54+2119:56+212m??1199.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11+2320:13+232m??1217.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:46+2020:48+212m??1240.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:223.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:10+1321:30+1120m??1243.035219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+0??1243.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??1264.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+523:33+52m??1272.081204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#16/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+1700:22+172m??2336.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1701:00+175m??2377.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+902:00+95m??2431.068 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+1103:12+132m??2510.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2103:48+205m??2549.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#21/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??2622.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+3005:30+3110m??2646.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+3805:55+382m??2672.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+4306:42+442m??2737.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+3508:00+355m??2800.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+3808:17+382m??2817.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+3608:43+372m??2845.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#28/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+4309:11+442m??2885.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3610:15+425m??2938.025498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+4010:32+402m??2945.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+4211:32+422m??21012.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2512:20+325m??21030.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#33/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+352m??21101.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+4014:15+402m??21137.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#35/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3914:43+402m??21160.097734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+4414:59+442m??21183.053761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+4415:47+442m??21224.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4816:02+482m??21242.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+4916:24+492m??21267.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+4117:45+4610m??21328.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#41/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0318:21+1:032m??21375.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#42/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5918:53+592m??21404.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:0019:23+1:002m??21437.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#44/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5719:55+572m??21477.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#45/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5720:16+562m??21499.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4920:48+492m??21523.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#47/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1821:50+2710m??21537.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#48/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+4122:50+402m??21606.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#49/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+5023:15+492m??21645.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+5323:32+522m??21665.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+1:0023:43+1:002m??21679.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#52/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:1023:55+1:092m??21696.084 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#53/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:1100:25+1:112m??31736.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#54/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1:0201:40+5620m??31771.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#55/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1102:10+1:112m??31819.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#56/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+532m??31857.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2804:10+285m??31903.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#58/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+13-??31912.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.