Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shivamogga/SMET - Tirunelveli/TEN Weekly Chain

20204/Σ Shivamogga-Tirunelveli Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Dec 18 2014 (22:12)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 911 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 108 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 803 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S      
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express/16580
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.062579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#2|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+115:50+12m??118.064591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  16:09+716:10+81m??139.052679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1116:40+112m??163.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1216:52+112m??169.062773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+517:35+75m??1108.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-218:10+65m??1108.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+818:38+92m??1133.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+242m??1204.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1321:50+1220m??1268.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2722:16+282m??1283.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+4522:55+452m??1334.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+462m??2427.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2903:00+295m??2493.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1604:25+4610m??2553.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4505:30+443m??2617.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#17%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3307:05+325m??2691.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#18/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3208:05+355m??2754.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3709:00+382m??2797.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4209:25+482m??2824.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5309:50+532m??2846.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4510:35+451m??2882.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#23/--/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+5-??2911.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.