Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shivamogga/SMET - Puducherry/PDY Weekly Chain

20206/Σ Shivamogga-Puducherry Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Dec 18 2014 (22:21)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
#1. 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 595 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express/16580
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.062579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#2|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+215:50+22m??118.064591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  16:09+816:10+81m??139.053679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#4|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+112m??163.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1316:52+122m??170.062773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+617:35+85m??1109.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+245m??1109.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2618:38+282m??1134.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+4519:30+452m??1205.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30+1321:50+2520m??1269.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:16+362m??1284.030912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:126.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+4122:30+412m??1290.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+3923:20+412m??1346.042812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+282m??2421.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+1702:50+1620m??2506.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+402m??2516.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#17/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+5903:25+592m??2551.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0103:40+1:012m??2568.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+4504:30+472m??2599.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#20/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0004:55+1:032m??2633.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#21/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1606:25+185m??2666.04545mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#22/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15+6-??2704.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.