Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
available daily.

20211/Σ bhadrinath express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by aditya khare  Dec 19 2014 (21:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 40m  77 halts  Distance: 3065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 13m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:00 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 77 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+0110.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+519:32+52m214.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+202m2127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2021:15+202m11111.0113636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+3021:36+301m01148.045547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m11168.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1122:55+162m01202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2023:25+211m11235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3000:15+311m32292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+375m52321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+4501:30+461m12373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3702:20+365m02414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3802:50+382m12442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4103:40+421m02511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+115m32550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1005:40+141m02587.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+607:50+1210m32700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2908:51+321m32779.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+2910:30+463m22887.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3512:00+363m12971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3412:57+351m221038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+3813:40+365m121082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2514:55+2410m021125.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3416:40+362m221285.048 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3117:20+3310m021309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+332m221363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+119:35+65m121432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+721:55+145m121616.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2623:30+265m221708.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1101:32+132m231846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+2303:45+2312m531999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 16m
307 intermediate stations02:45411.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)06:30+5106:40+5810m052410.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#33/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  07:00+1:0807:02+1:112m052435.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1507:26+1:181m152465.074207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1:3108:05+1:305m252508.035213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:12+1:0009:13+1:031m252546.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:46+5509:48+582m152573.055177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+4510:52+397m052626.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+4211:02+422m152630.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+5011:50+515m252679.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#41/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+5812:20+592m152721.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+392m252792.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+3815:00+4320m452813.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+4715:50+492m152836.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#45/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+5316:53+1:032m352884.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+1:0717:00+1:091m052888.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#47/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+1:1417:55+1:161m252939.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#48%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+1:1418:25+1:142m152963.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#49%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1:0419:00+1:042m252991.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#50/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1119:35+1:085m353023.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#51%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+56-253065.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.