Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects Chhatisgarh with west coast

20216/Σ telangana mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by aditya khare  Dec 21 2014 (11:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 995 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1525 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Korba and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -08:00-??10.062287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:36-08:41-5m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??148.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:04-09:06-2m??163.037283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-10:05-15m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-11:50-10m??1200.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??1238.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16-13:18-2m??1268.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40-13:42-2m??1299.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50-15:00-10m??1372.073318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1419.071271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??1476.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m??1504.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#15%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??1570.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26-18:28-2m??1611.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:10-10m??1622.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??1857.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??2995.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606
0 intermediate stations-1:-350.0
#20/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00-??2995.060494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#21!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??21083.053543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#22!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??21101.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#23|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??21176.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15-10:16-1m??21232.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#25|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??21286.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#26/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??21341.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43117.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??21458.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#28/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??21497.064144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:30-15:32-2m??21548.038145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)17:30-17:40-10m??21623.041115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:48125.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21748.040215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0884.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??21832.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:37120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:17-23:20-3m??21952.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??32012.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??32062.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??32113.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??32169.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#38/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??32213.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#39/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??32258.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m??32299.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??32345.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#42/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??32367.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00-08:10-10m??32388.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#44/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??32422.0539mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#45/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??32451.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??32474.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#47/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  11:10--??32520.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.