Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:58:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time between two trains is about 6 to 7 hours which is more than enough to katch the second train at tpty

20217/Σ venkateshwara express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by aditya khare  Dec 21 2014 (19:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 2871 km  1 xfers
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 27m Distance: 2139 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 9h 18m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 473 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25-??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18-13:21-3m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??1195.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-17:52-12m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m??1564.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m??1703.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??1795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??21093.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m??21169.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??21288.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m??21301.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??21443.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02-11:07-5m??21545.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m??21752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??22008.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:20-6m??22046.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??22129.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m??22139.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 9h 18m
0 intermediate stations09:110.0
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m??32139.050151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??32244.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??32328.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m??32449.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35-12:45-10m??32508.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#25%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42-13:45-3m??32573.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#26%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??32647.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m??32710.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??32757.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m??32781.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??32817.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#31|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m??32853.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1418.0
#32|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45--??32871.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.