Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
M W SAT

20218/Σ LJN TO JU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Dec 22 2014 (03:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19716/Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12461/Mandore Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 0
 M W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express/19716
#1/==/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -12:10+2:00010.043 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:50+2:4013:55+2:425m3172.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#3/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  14:05+2:4414:10+2:455m1174.059130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#4|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  15:30+3:2115:32+3:232m11152.061143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3:2316:35+3:235m51211.068151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#6|--|KSJKasganj Junction (9 PFs)  18:10+3:2918:20+3:3010m01319.086174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  19:04+3:3919:06+3:392m11382.044178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#8|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  20:00+3:1920:02+3:202m11422.06177mNERPIN 281001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:182.0
#9|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+3:4120:25+3:395m01424.042181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#10|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)21:15+3:4721:40+4:0225m01459.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+4:0822:06+4:082m01486.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#12|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  22:26+4:0222:28+4:032m11515.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  22:43+4:0222:45+4:102m11532.037219mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#14|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+3:4200:10+3:242m02583.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  00:30+3:2400:32+3:242m12612.073334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#16%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  01:18+3:2001:20+3:232m02668.013423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3:31-02674.0-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Mandore Superfast Express/12461 - Buffer: 16m
59 intermediate stations02:350.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+4102:45+4210m43674.069436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#19|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  04:17+1:0004:19+1:002m03780.064405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  04:32+1:0204:35+1:023m03793.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#21|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:11+1:0205:14+1:023m03837.073340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#22|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1:0505:55+1:065m13881.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#23|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1206:12+1:122m13901.046324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4883.0
#24|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:00+43-13984.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.