Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:23:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:23:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
M W SAT

20218/Σ LJN TO JU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by wdp4dizn~  Dec 22 2014 (03:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
#1. 19716/Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12461/Mandore Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express/19716
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -12:10+34??10.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:50+3913:55+415m??172.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#3/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  14:05+4214:10+425m??174.059130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#4|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  15:30+5215:32+552m??1153.061143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+5816:35+595m??1212.068151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#6|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:0418:20+1:0410m??1319.086174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  19:04+1:1019:06+1:102m??1382.044178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#8|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  20:00+5220:02+542m??1422.06177mNERUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:182.0
#9|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+1:0520:25+1:075m??1424.042182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#10|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)21:15+1:0021:40+1:1225m??1459.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+1:1922:06+1:192m??1487.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  22:26+1:3422:28+1:342m??1515.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  22:43+1:3522:45+1:352m??1532.037219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#14|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+1:0800:10+1:092m??2584.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  00:30+1:1300:32+1:132m??2612.073334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#16%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  01:18+1:0701:20+1:082m??2668.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+56-??2674.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Mandore Superfast Express/12461 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+1902:45+1910m??2674.069436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#19|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  04:17+3604:19+372m??2780.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+382m??2793.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#21|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:11+3705:14+373m??2837.064340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#22|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+3406:00+345m??2881.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#23|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:15+3806:17+382m??2901.054324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#24|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  07:50+17-??2984.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.