Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is possible only on friday.

20224/Σ Gtl-Njp link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Need trains via HPT to NDLS GHY PNBE MAS  Dec 23 2014 (12:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 3006 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 24 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+4??10.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+914:12+102m??14.053927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2414:40+252m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3715:30+381m??187.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??1111.059636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+3316:40+312m??1148.043547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2517:10+282m??1168.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1818:05+205m??1202.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2318:40+241m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2919:40+312m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+3020:30+3915m??1321.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+4521:50+462m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+5322:20+541m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5323:20+555m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+1:0100:21+1:121m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1200:36+1:141m??2519.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:2201:05+1:241m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2001:35+1:221m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1402:11+1:141m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#20/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:0802:50+1:091m??2640.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:0303:25+1:031m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+1405:30+1520m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+2206:55+2120m??2754.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+3407:42+351m??2814.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#25/==/TDD•Tadepalligudem (3 PFs)•  08:14+4108:15+421m??2861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+4408:35+451m??2881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+3909:23+392m??2904.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+5110:02+521m??2954.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+5910:29+591m??2991.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+5810:49+591m??21007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+3511:40+351m??21071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+2612:35+271m??21087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2413:35+2720m??21104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3114:35+305m??21165.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2715:02+272m??21196.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2115:35+222m??21235.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+2316:08+232m??21282.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+2616:47+262m??21308.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#39/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+3117:12+312m??21340.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+3317:28+342m??21358.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3417:55+345m??21382.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+3718:12+372m??21404.07535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#43/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+3818:45+373m??21441.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+3519:05+352m??21458.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+195m??21529.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:50+23-??21548.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15643 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:35+1623:40+335m??21548.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4800:15+485m??31576.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#49/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:08+4901:10+492m??31648.05236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:00+4802:02+482m??31691.07222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:28179.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+5304:50+3920m??31870.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#52/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶07:05+3507:30+3725m??31985.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#53/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3308:32+342m??32024.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#54/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  09:05+4409:07+442m??32067.04214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#55/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  09:40+3809:44+384m??32090.03516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#56!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+1610:57+245m??32129.05722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#57!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  11:58+2911:59+301m??32188.02722mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#58%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+1712:36+205m??32202.04826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#59!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2614:17+282m??32282.04430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#60%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05+1815:15+2610m??32317.06531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0816:40+1:102m??32408.06638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#62%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:32+1:1917:34+1:202m??32465.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2188.0
#63%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1:2919:10+1:2815m??32553.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#64|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:3219:35+1:335m??32560.035120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#65|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:4321:00+1:432m??32608.041161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:45113.0
#66|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:3923:50+1:385m??32721.08453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#67%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  00:48+2:1500:50+2:182m??42802.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#68%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1:3702:05+1:375m??42830.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#69!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  02:48+1:5902:50+2:002m??42882.03749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#70!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+25-??43006.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.