Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:13:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:13:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

20225/Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biweekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Dec 24 2014 (09:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1252 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+515:50+65m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+1916:00+192m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+235m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+3017:40+305m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1518:45+3510m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3719:50+385m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3220:45+321m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2921:15+291m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2622:30+345m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3722:45+373m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3223:45+341m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+4400:40+425m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+1304:10+2315m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+1705:50+4015m??2652.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+302m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2608:30+281m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+3009:15+295m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2810:20+355m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+812:35+295m??2890.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2615:20+3010m??21074.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-718:15+25m??21198.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+921:30+1510m??21381.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3222:35+322m??21448.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+4023:45+402m??21542.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2001:30+2110m??31626.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+3602:42+365m??31717.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4003:34+402m??31780.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4304:15+4210m??31815.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58171.0
#30/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+008:15+02m??31986.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+5209:25+522m??32066.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#32/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+26-??32142.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.