Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
once a week chain form varanasi to marathwada

20228/Σ Varanasi marathwada weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Dec 24 2014 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  36 halts  Distance: 2506 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1254 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.04782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+2922:45+312m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+000:32+02m??2156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+1603:20+1910m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+2603:46+262m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+3304:40+335m??2425.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3006:10+3310m??2516.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+222m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+1808:40+182m??2694.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+2210:00+2610m??2761.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1013:45+135m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+2310m??21068.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+3318:05+435m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#14/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+318:55+85m??21252.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+1419:30+165m??21275.089590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#16|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+2119:50+211m??21303.077546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#17|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2620:12+271m??21330.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+2420:50+285m??21364.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+392m??21426.077503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#20|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+4122:21+421m??21471.086464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4922:41+501m??21498.069435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5422:55+551m??21513.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#23|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+3023:55+4610m??21541.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4600:30+461m??31575.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#25|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2301:55+5110m??31605.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#26|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4503:13+451m??31668.053647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#27|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+4103:51+411m??31701.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#28|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  04:37+3704:39+372m??31744.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#29|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+4605:10+472m??31781.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+5005:40+501m??31813.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#31|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4807:10+4010m??31873.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#32/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+4307:32+441m??31901.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#33/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+5007:50+511m??31922.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??31940.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:385.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+3009:20+3320m??31945.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+4111:25+432m??32076.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+5111:40+522m??32086.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#38/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+5812:22+581m??32147.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#39/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4912:51+501m??32171.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:4013:07+1:392m??32194.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#41/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:1313:38+1:131m??32239.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4815:25+4520m??32294.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#43/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0516:15+1:061m??32354.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1316:45+1:151m??32402.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#45/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1817:05+1:201m??32421.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:2517:47+1:262m??32444.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+3318:52+592m??32494.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#48/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:1819:25+2:155m??32506.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.