Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Yesvantpur - tumkur- arsikere- kadur- Ballari- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi Junction - Solapur- Daund Junction - Manmad Junction - Bhusaval - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- chheoki- mirzapur- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20229/Σ Bangalore- Gaya [Chain of new Mysore-Varanasi & Doon Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 24 2014 (13:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  76 halts  Distance: 3402 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+208:00+21m??145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+409:15+51m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+310:05+510m??1138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+410:25+35m??1143.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  11:18+511:20+52m??1207.053825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+813:15+95m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+813:50+81m??1343.058773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+415:45+52m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58-1018:00+142m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+1219:15+2210m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+2020:15+202m??1705.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+2020:55+222m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+2121:25+222m??1774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+2321:45+232m??1800.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+2422:10+242m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+500:15+75m??2882.053431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  00:57+301:00+43m??2919.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+103:10+310m??21032.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+2106:35+2710m??21219.038519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1908:50+203m??21303.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+112m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+412:35+95m??21456.071 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+815:20+1010m??21641.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-118:15+15m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+121:30+210m??21947.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??22015.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+923:45+92m??22109.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+501:30+710m??32193.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+1102:42+105m??32284.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+1003:34+102m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+904:15+910m??32382.043321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1409:25+142m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:00+8-??32708.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+4:2116:10+4:3310m??32708.02382mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+4:3516:26+4:362m??32713.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+4:3117:30+4:3420m??32726.06784mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+4:4917:48+4:482m??32744.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+4:5017:57+4:522m??32752.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+4:5318:07+4:472m??32761.05877mECR821105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+4:4818:21+4:502m??32772.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+4:5018:31+4:512m??32781.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#44/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+4:5518:49+4:572m??32803.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#45/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+5:0219:10+5:032m??32829.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+5:0819:30+5:092m??32847.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+5:1219:37+5:132m??32852.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+5:1519:48+5:172m??32863.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+5:1719:58+5:192m??32872.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+5:2020:10+5:222m??32883.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+5:1920:21+5:212m??32894.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+5:2320:34+5:232m??32910.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+5:0721:27+5:1310m??32932.039116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#54/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58+4:5622:00+4:562m??32952.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#55/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+4:5622:13+4:552m??32964.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+5:0022:53+5:002m??33008.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#57/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+5:0123:15+5:022m??33034.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#58/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+5:0423:33+5:052m??33056.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#59/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+5:0523:55+5:072m??33083.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#60/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+5:0200:28+4:5610m??43101.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#61/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+4:5401:25+4:5710m??43131.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#62/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+4:5102:01+4:502m??43172.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#63/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4:5102:30+4:525m??43189.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#64/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+4:5502:47+4:552m??43208.072100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+4:5703:09+4:572m??43232.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#66/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+4:5803:22+4:582m??43247.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+4:5804:27+4:585m??43295.05636mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+5:1305:45+5:135m??43363.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+5:1705:54+5:162m??43370.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#70/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+5:1706:09+5:162m??43383.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#71/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+5:09-??43402.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.