Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Yesvantpur - tumkur- arsikere- kadur- Ballari- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi Junction - Solapur- Daund Junction - Manmad Junction - Bhusaval - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- chheoki- mirzapur- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20229/Σ Bangalore- Gaya [Chain of new Mysore-Varanasi & Doon Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 24 2014 (13:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  76 halts  Distance: 3402 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1108:00+111m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1209:15+191m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1110:05+1410m??1138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1510:25+115m??1143.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1611:20+162m??1207.053825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1313:15+155m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m??1343.057773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+515:45+72m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2618:00+302m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3319:15+5610m??1652.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4820:15+482m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4520:55+452m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+4621:25+472m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5521:45+1:002m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0722:10+1:072m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-100:15+85m??2882.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57-201:00+53m??2918.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1103:10+1310m??21031.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+5206:35+1:0910m??21218.038519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4608:50+463m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+292m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+812:35+295m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2615:20+3010m??21640.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-718:15+25m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+921:30+1510m??21947.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3222:35+322m??22014.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+4023:45+402m??22108.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2001:30+2110m??32192.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+3602:42+365m??32283.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4003:34+402m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4304:15+4210m??32382.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+008:15+02m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+5209:25+522m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:00+26-??32708.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+1:5016:10+1:5610m??32708.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+1:5816:26+1:592m??32713.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:5217:30+1:5420m??32726.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+2:0717:48+2:082m??32744.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+2:0917:57+2:102m??32752.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+2:1018:07+2:112m??32761.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:1118:21+2:132m??32772.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+2:1118:31+2:112m??32781.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#44/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+2:2018:49+2:202m??32803.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#45/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:2519:10+2:262m??32829.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+2:2619:30+2:272m??32847.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#47/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2:3119:37+2:322m??32852.072111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+2:3419:48+2:352m??32863.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+2:3619:58+2:362m??32872.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+2:3720:10+2:372m??32883.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+2:3920:21+2:412m??32894.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+2:4320:34+2:432m??32910.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+2:2421:27+2:2010m??32932.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#54/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58+2:1722:00+2:172m??32952.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#55/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+2:1722:13+2:172m??32964.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#56/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+2:1922:53+2:192m??33008.079 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#57/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+2:2223:15+2:222m??33034.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#58/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+2:2423:33+2:242m??33056.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#59/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+2:2623:55+2:262m??33083.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#60/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+2:2200:28+2:2110m??43101.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#61/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:0101:25+1:5910m??43131.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#62/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+2:1402:01+2:142m??43172.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#63/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2:1402:30+2:145m??43189.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#64/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+2:1802:47+2:182m??43208.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#65/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+2:1803:09+2:182m??43232.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#66/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+2:1803:22+2:182m??43247.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+2:2004:27+2:195m??43295.05637mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#68/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:1505:45+2:155m??43363.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+2:1305:54+2:132m??43370.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#70/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+1:5706:09+1:572m??43383.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#71/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+1:59-??43402.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.