Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Yesvantpur - tumkur- arsikere- kadur- Ballari- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi Junction - Solapur- Daund Junction - Manmad Junction - Bhusaval - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- chheoki- mirzapur- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - kasi- Mughal Sarai - bhabua - Sasaram- Dehri - Son Nagar - garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori Junction- Barkakana- Muri- Ranchi.

20230/Σ Bangalore- Ranchi [Chain of new Mysore-Varanasi & Varanasi-Ranchi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 24 2014 (13:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 3285 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20-??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??1138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??1143.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??1207.053825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??1343.058773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05-19:15-10m??1652.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??1705.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1800.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2882.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57-01:00-3m??2919.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??21032.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??21219.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47-08:50-3m??21303.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??21641.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21947.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??22015.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??22109.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??32193.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30%==%KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  02:37-02:42-5m??32284.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05-04:15-10m??32382.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:00--??32708.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:30-??32708.03282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??32713.01482mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-16:45-10m??32726.07784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#39/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??32761.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40/==/DGODurgauti  17:26-17:28-2m??32772.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m??32781.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#42/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??32803.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??32829.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??32847.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??32852.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:53-18:53-0m??32867.078122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#47/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m??32869.019123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#48/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  19:05-19:07-2m??32872.0137122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#49/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  19:08-19:08-0m??32874.0137123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#50/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m??32888.081140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#51/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??32896.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#52/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??32904.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#53/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??32910.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#54/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??32922.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??32934.028169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#56/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m??32951.072190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#57/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:28-21:33-5m??32984.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#58/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:58-22:03-5m??33011.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#59/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:34-22:36-2m??33052.078381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#60/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:01-23:03-2m??33084.067515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#61/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??33112.046459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:39-23:41-2m??33119.076442mECRray, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#63/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  00:04-00:09-5m??43148.017373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:0619.0
#64/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15-01:35-20m??43167.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#65/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??43172.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#66/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??43225.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#67/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15--??43285.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.