Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Yesvantpur - tumkur- arsikere- kadur- Ballari- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi Junction - Solapur- Daund Junction - Manmad Junction - Bhusaval - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- chheoki- mirzapur- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - kasi- Mughal Sarai - bhabua - Sasaram- Dehri - Son Nagar - Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori Junction- Barkakana- Muri- Ranchi.

20231/Σ Bangalore- Ranchi [Chain of new Mysore-Varanasi & Varanasi-Ranchi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 24 2014 (13:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 3601 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1008:00+111m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1609:15+211m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1610:05+1710m??1138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1810:25+155m??1143.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18+1911:20+202m??1207.053825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1113:15+145m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1313:50+141m??1343.058773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+315:45+72m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2418:00+292m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+2719:15+5010m??1652.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+392m??1705.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+3820:55+382m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+3921:25+402m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+4821:45+532m??1800.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0122:10+1:012m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-400:15+45m??2882.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57-601:00+53m??2919.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1103:10+1210m??21032.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4306:35+1:0210m??21219.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3408:50+343m??21303.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1411:00+262m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+212:35+255m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2315:20+2810m??21641.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+018:15+45m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1021:30+1810m??21947.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3322:35+332m??22015.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+4323:45+432m??22109.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2301:30+2410m??32193.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+3802:42+395m??32284.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4103:34+412m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4404:15+4410m??32382.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+008:15+02m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4909:25+492m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:00+17-??32708.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:30+7??32708.03282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:40+1015:42+92m??32713.01482mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+816:45+1410m??32726.07784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#39/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  17:12+2417:14+242m??32761.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40/==/DGODurgauti  17:26+2417:28+242m??32772.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:36+2417:38+242m??32781.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#42/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+272m??32803.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+3318:17+362m??32829.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+372m??32847.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4118:42+422m??32852.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:55+4718:57+482m??32869.047123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#47/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  19:14+5019:16+512m??32883.081140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#48/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  19:22+5119:24+522m??32891.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  19:33+5319:35+552m??32898.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:43+5319:45+542m??32905.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:58+5420:00+552m??32917.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  20:13+5520:15+562m??32929.028169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#53/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+3421:00+3210m??32946.072190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#54/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:28+3821:33+375m??32979.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#55/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:03+435m??33006.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#56/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:34+5422:36+542m??33047.078381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#57/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:01+1:0623:03+1:082m??33079.067515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#58/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:28+1:1623:30+1:172m??33107.064459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#59/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  00:04+1:2100:09+1:245m??43143.017373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:0619.0
#60/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3601:35+2720m??43162.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#61/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4001:50+405m??43167.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#62/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4202:50+465m??43220.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#63/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3504:25+4210m??43280.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#64/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+4404:45+465m??43287.079655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#65/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+5005:33+511m??43349.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#66/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+5806:03+591m??43382.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#67/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+3607:23+402m??43423.053218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#68/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)07:55+4308:15+4820m??43452.064198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#69/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+5408:44+551m??43481.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#70/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+3110:00+365m??43553.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#71%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+310:27+32m??43579.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#72%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:05+1:53-??43601.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.