Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore- Yesvantpur - tumkur- arsikere- kadur- Ballari- Guntakal- Raichur- Wadi Junction - Solapur- Daund Junction - Manmad Junction - Bhusaval - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- satna- chheoki- mirzapur- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE & REACH Mughal Sarai Station which is 16 Kms] - Mughal Sarai - durgauti- Bhabua kudra - Sasaram- Dehri.

20232/Σ Bangalore- Sasaram/Dehri. [Chain of new 16229/Mysore-Varanasi & 53610/Mughal Sarai- Dehri] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 24 2014 (13:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2828 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 40m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 53610/Mughalsarai - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Dehri On Sone/DOS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dehri On Sone

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20-??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??1138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??1143.072918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??1207.053825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??1343.058773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05-19:15-10m??1652.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??1705.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1800.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  00:10-00:15-5m??2882.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57-01:00-3m??2919.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??21032.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??21219.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47-08:50-3m??21303.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??21641.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??21764.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21947.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??22015.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??22109.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-01:30-10m??32193.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37-02:42-5m??32284.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m??32346.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05-04:15-10m??32382.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??32552.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#34/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??32632.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:00--??32708.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mughalsarai - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)/53610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MGS»Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00-??32708.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m??32717.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??32726.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??32734.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??32742.04777mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  16:47-16:48-1m??32749.04676mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/DGODurgauti  16:55-16:56-1m??32754.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??32763.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??32768.05983mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  17:21-17:22-1m??32776.06784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:30-17:31-1m??32785.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  17:38-17:39-1m??32792.04690mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??32797.04398mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??32803.059100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??32811.035110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#51/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  18:18-18:19-1m??32818.020112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#52/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  18:50--??32828.0-113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.