Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Ahmedabad to Ratlam, Kota, Nizamuddin.

20234/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Dec 24 2014 (15:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
#1. 19034/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 2h 6m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12247/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Travel Time: 11h 54m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Queen/19034
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+2??10.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:17+018:19+02m??13.04750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#3/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:36+718:38+62m??117.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:48+818:50+82m??128.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+132m??146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  19:15+1419:17+132m??157.06739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7|--|ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  19:24+1519:26+152m??165.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+1719:41+172m??180.03540mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:16+920:21+105m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express/12247 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+1421:46+1710m??1100.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:19260.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+2501:10+255m??2360.0107495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+4303:45+475m??2627.088256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40325.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+1:3207:27+1:352m??2952.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#14/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:40+1:24-??21086.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.