Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:30:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:30:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Ahmedabad to Ratlam, Kota, Nizamuddin.

20235/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Dec 24 2014 (15:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 1086 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19034/Gujarat Queen
Travel Time: 2h 6m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 12907/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 33m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 3 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Queen/19034
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+0??10.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:17+018:19+02m??13.04750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#3/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:36+518:38+42m??117.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:48+618:50+52m??128.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5/==/ND•Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)•  19:03+1319:05+132m??146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  19:15+1319:17+122m??157.06739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:24+1419:26+142m??165.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+1819:41+172m??180.03540mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:16+1120:21+115m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12907 - Buffer: 2h 56m
0 intermediate stations02:410.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02+223:12+710m??1100.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:08527.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+906:30+1410m??2627.063256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:15459.0
#12/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:45+4-??21086.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.