Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:34:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:34:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Link

20237/Σ Pune Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 24 2014 (16:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 1297 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 17m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1107 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express/12128
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+2210.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46+1218:48+132m2164.067623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+212m61156.08111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38+1820:40+182m61181.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
10 intermediate stations03:209.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+012190.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#6/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+221:12+32m82196.041 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+121:32+12m62208.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+622:47+62m12298.08812mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+1223:22+122m12347.08327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#10/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1300:11+132m13412.05014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+200:52+35m13442.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+1101:28+121m13492.04720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1101:42+112m33501.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1002:44+125m03572.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:16+1203:18+122m23606.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:33+1203:35+122m23625.05037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1104:50+1720m43671.01651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#18%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:12+1805:14+182m03677.06655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19%==%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:33+2505:35+282m03698.03871mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+1006:44+162m03740.04193mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#21%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:16+907:18+132m03761.028115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:47+707:49+102m03775.066135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:01+1708:03+182m03788.028168mWR385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+408:43+55m03805.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:35+5609:45+5910m13857.044264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#26%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:20+1:0010:22+1:002m13883.069334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:38+1:0310:40+1:032m73901.085370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#28%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  10:52+1:0710:54+1:072m03918.062355mNWRNana - 306504, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0911:08+1:132m03930.056322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:18+1:1611:20+1:182m03940.061292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  11:36+1:2311:38+1:242m13956.067282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  11:51+1:2711:53+1:282m23970.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:06+1:3012:08+1:302m03986.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  12:16+1:3212:18+1:322m03995.031269mNWRSomesar - 306503, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#35!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:13+1:1113:18+1:105m031023.080267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#36%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:34+1:1913:36+1:202m031044.066295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#37!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:36+1:3114:40+1:314m131110.030446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#38!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+4816:35+4910m131162.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#39%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+1:0317:06+1:022m331191.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#40%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+1:0917:36+1:082m031232.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1:0817:52+1:082m031243.072388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:07+1:0818:08+1:081m031260.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#43%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+1:01-131297.0-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.