Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is possible only on friday.

20238/Σ Hpt-Njp link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Need trains via HPT to NDLS GHY PNBE MAS  Dec 25 2014 (16:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3143 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1228 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 50m
#3. 15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1458 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


2 xfers. 24 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+407:50+55m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1608:00+162m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2208:30+2210m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3809:25+385m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+342m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+202m??1179.035737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+2210m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2813:30+282m??1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  14:19+3114:20+321m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+3114:50+312m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+261m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+132m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+2017:20+3810m??1457.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+2520:30+3315m??1457.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+412m??1526.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+5522:20+461m??1561.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+505m??1601.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+5400:21+1:041m??2643.050316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:0400:36+1:041m??2655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:1201:05+1:131m??2688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:1001:35+1:111m??2714.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#23/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0202:11+1:021m??2739.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#24/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+5402:50+541m??2776.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#25/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+5103:25+511m??2813.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4546.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+305:30+720m??2859.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1206:55+920m??2890.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2707:42+281m??2950.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#29/==/TDD•Tadepalligudem (3 PFs)•  08:14+2908:15+301m??2998.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#30/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3208:35+331m??21018.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2209:23+232m??21040.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3510:02+351m??21090.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#33/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+4110:29+421m??21127.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+4010:49+401m??21144.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+1511:40+171m??21207.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1412:35+151m??21223.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#37/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1113:35+1220m??21241.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1814:35+165m??21302.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#39/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+1415:02+142m??21333.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+915:35+102m??21371.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#41/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+816:08+82m??21418.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1216:47+132m??21444.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#43/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1617:12+162m??21476.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1717:28+182m??21494.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#45/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+2117:55+215m??21519.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+2418:12+242m??21540.07535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#47/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+2518:45+243m??21577.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+212m??21595.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25-220:30+65m??21666.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:50+12-??21685.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15643 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#51/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:35+1823:40+185m??21685.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#52/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2700:15+275m??31713.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#53/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+242m??31785.05236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#54/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+242m??31828.07222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:28179.0
#55/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2904:50+1820m??32007.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#56/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶07:05+1707:30+1525m??32122.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#57/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1108:32+162m??32161.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#58/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  09:05+2309:07+232m??32204.04214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#59/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  09:40+1509:44+154m??32227.03517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#60!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:52-610:57+65m??32266.05722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#61!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  11:58+811:59+91m??32325.02722mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#62%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:31-112:36+15m??32339.04826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#63!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+114:17+32m??32419.04430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#64%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05+215:15+010m??32454.06531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#65%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+2916:40+292m??32545.06638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#66%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:32+3517:34+372m??32602.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2188.0
#67%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+4519:10+4015m??32690.022114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#68|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+5419:35+555m??32697.035120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#69|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0921:00+1:102m??32745.041161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:45113.0
#70|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0823:50+1:075m??32858.08453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#71%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2400:50+1:242m??42939.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1028.0
#72%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1:0302:05+1:045m??42967.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#73!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2002:50+1:202m??43019.03749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#74!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+27-??43143.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.