Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Jaipur Link

2024/Σ Vidisha Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 18 2012 (19:44)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2005 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1442 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SM W FS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+13310.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+2703:56+272m2134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+3404:34+325m3180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+3504:54+352m21106.078283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1405:55+2315m51132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+262m21179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+2806:55+282m01205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+2407:45+2610m11243.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+155m11280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2809:08+282m21311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+402m11342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  10:37+3910:39+392m31415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+4311:13+422m31465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+4311:28+432m11483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+3613:00+3820m51545.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+4413:50+451m21606.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+4714:10+481m11632.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+4714:30+481m21650.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+5515:14+561m11690.062761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+5015:38+512m31713.087734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+5515:55+561m21736.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+4716:38+481m11773.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+5517:50+575m11843.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0218:10+1:022m11861.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5119:50+565m31935.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+1:0320:29+1:042m11988.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+1:0621:02+1:082m011028.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+5322:05+575m311074.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:02+1:232m311136.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1:1200:50+1:1310m521227.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+5702:04+591m021282.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+1:1802:30+1:073m221324.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0004:18+1:043m221442.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195
30 intermediate stations-4:-18188.0
#34/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -05:05+6231630.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#35/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+705:17+82m231632.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#36%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:42+805:44+92m031656.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#37|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:06+1506:08+152m031683.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#38|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+242m131712.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  06:45+2306:47+232m131729.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+232m131748.043242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#41|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1907:52+202m631780.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#42%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:12+2808:14+282m131809.082334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#43%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:51+3108:53+312m231860.016389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#44%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+1909:16+212m231865.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#45%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1909:40+1910m331870.083436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:17106.0
#46%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+2210:59+222m131976.034446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#47%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+11-432005.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.