Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Jaipur Link

2024/Σ Vidisha Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 18 2012 (19:44)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1443 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SM W FS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+58310.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+1:0903:56+1:112m2134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+1:1704:34+1:175m3180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+1:1804:54+1:212m21106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:0105:55+1:1015m51132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+1:1606:35+1:192m21179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1706:55+1:172m01205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1:1207:45+1:1310m11243.041297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5908:45+1:025m11280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+1:2209:08+1:232m21311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+1:3309:30+1:332m11342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1:3310:39+1:332m31415.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMR•Tumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)•  11:11+1:3811:13+1:372m31465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+1:3411:28+1:342m11483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+1:3413:00+1:3920m51545.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#16/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+1:4713:50+1:471m21606.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:5114:10+1:521m11631.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+1:5114:30+1:541m21650.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+2:0315:14+2:041m11690.063761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:5815:38+1:592m31713.087733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+2:0215:55+2:041m21737.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+2:0116:38+2:021m11773.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+2:1417:50+2:185m11844.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+2:2218:10+2:222m11862.049309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+2:2219:50+2:2110m31935.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  20:27+2:2520:29+2:262m11989.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+2:2521:02+2:252m011029.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:1122:05+2:165m311074.068413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:2923:02+2:292m311137.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+2:1700:50+2:1910m521228.045259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:03+2:0402:04+2:081m021283.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+2:2602:30+2:273m221325.068213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+2:1604:18+2:203m221443.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195
30 intermediate stations-4:-18188.0
#34/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -05:05+14231631.012169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#35/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1705:17+172m231633.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#36%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:42+2205:44+232m031657.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#37|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:06+3206:08+322m031684.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#38|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+462m131713.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  06:45+4606:47+472m131730.073219mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  07:03+5007:05+512m131749.043242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#41|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+5207:52+542m631781.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#42%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:12+1:0008:14+1:012m131810.082334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#43%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0108:53+1:012m231861.016389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#44%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+4809:16+492m231866.023423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#45%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+4509:40+4810m331871.083436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:17106.0
#46%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+4910:59+482m131977.034446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#47%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+43-432006.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.