Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:01:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:01:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhuj Barelly Ajmer

20241/Σ Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by junejaaslam  Dec 27 2014 (15:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 2759 km  3 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1546 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 9h 25m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 12h 1m Distance: -1290 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 49m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 316 km
xfer @ SIR/Sirhind Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#4. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
  T T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 12:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


3 xfers. 20 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+6??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+1513:15+152m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1613:26+162m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+1414:10+1225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+2114:40+212m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1515:05+152m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+212m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+3716:14+382m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4516:57+452m??1229.04354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+1218:31+162m??1294.05329mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+1620:20+1635m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+3221:45+392m??1429.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5564.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+123:42+52m??1493.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1500:45+1710m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1602:26+182m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2003:27+202m??2711.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+2504:45+262m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+406:10+410m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1106:40+112m??2880.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1307:10+132m??2921.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+407:40+82m??2931.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•08:30+1808:45+1815m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+2308:55+223m??2992.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+2209:04+222m??2997.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+2509:41+252m??21048.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+2610:10+266m??21076.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+3510:28+352m??21101.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+2711:10+273m??21137.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+2811:29+291m??21164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+412:35+75m??21212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+1912:57+192m??21233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+2113:15+212m??21253.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+2113:27+212m??21263.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+2213:43+222m??21276.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+2213:52+222m??21280.031219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#36%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:11+2214:13+232m??21290.012223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+2414:55+1620m??21294.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:36+1815:38+192m??21314.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#39/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  16:02+4416:04+442m??21340.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+4616:25+475m??21351.083216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#41/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  17:18+5317:20+542m??21425.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+1818:45+2110m??21455.056196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2319:17+233m??21483.053191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#44/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+222m??21506.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+16-??21546.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:05+0??31546.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#47/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  06:38+1806:40+182m??31586.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#48/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2107:05+222m??31609.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+1308:00+1310m??31636.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#50/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  08:31+1208:33+122m??31667.061216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#51/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+709:50+105m??31740.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#52/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  10:01+1410:03+142m??31752.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#53/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  10:48+3110:50+312m??31777.030216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#54/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+3711:45+3815m??31797.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#55%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+4212:03+422m??31802.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations-12:-30.0
#56/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+2??31802.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#57/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+916:32+92m??31822.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#58/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??31828.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+222m??31840.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2317:08+232m??31850.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#61/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2217:32+232m??31870.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#62/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2717:39+272m??31874.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#63/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2518:18+262m??31903.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#64/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2518:41+262m??31925.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#65%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+242m??31949.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#66/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2520:10+2710m??31983.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#67/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+3020:38+302m??32014.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#68/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+3120:46+302m??32019.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#69/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2921:45+2610m??32064.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#70/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2622:00+262m??32072.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#71/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2522:18+252m??32092.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#72/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1822:47+182m??32118.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
Pooja SF Express/12414 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#73/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+301:00+45m??42118.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#74/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2501:54+262m??42193.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#75/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+704:25+1030m??42316.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#76%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1804:55+172m??42330.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#77%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+2005:13+202m??42347.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#78%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1405:25+142m??42357.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#79%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+2306:15+232m??42398.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#80/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+3106:51+312m??42446.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#81/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+3107:16+373m??42473.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#82!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+4507:52+472m??42509.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#83!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+5408:13+542m??42534.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#84%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+1:0008:35+1:012m??42563.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#85%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+4509:35+462m??42619.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#86%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+3210:10+3110m??42624.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#87%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+3110:54+302m??42679.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#88%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+2911:33+312m??42730.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#89%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:20+24-??42759.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.