Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:26:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:26:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20243/Σ Varaanasi Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2014 (22:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2036 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1677 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 11423/Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 14:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.04782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+3922:45+412m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+000:32+02m??2156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+3303:20+3710m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+4403:46+442m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+5304:40+535m??2425.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+5206:10+5510m??2516.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+4107:30+422m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+3908:40+392m??2694.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+4110:00+4610m??2761.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1813:45+225m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2915:30+3110m??21068.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+4218:05+515m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#14/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  19:48+1219:50+222m??21294.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+2322:30+243m??21406.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2100:20+2310m??31490.048519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+2604:25+3410m??31677.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express/11423
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#18|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:25+1??31677.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+106:45+12m??31692.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#20!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  07:28+1007:30+152m??31736.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#21!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  08:22+1108:25+163m??31787.062598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  09:08+2509:10+262m??31831.046578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#23|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  09:33+2609:35+252m??31849.034524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#24|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  10:38+1210:40+152m??31884.0-542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0313.0
#25|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+242m??31897.063567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+232m??31911.064586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  11:18+2711:20+282m??31930.037543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#28|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  11:48+1711:50+172m??31947.037596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#29|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)12:40+1012:50+2510m??31978.075654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:08+4013:10+442m??32001.026635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#31|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  14:30+7-??32036.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.