Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20246/Σ Mumbai Tumkur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2014 (22:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 1475 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ GR/Gulbarga  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 919 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2121:10+235m??142.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)21:57+2422:00+233m??189.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+2422:40+262m??1117.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:05+400:10+185m??2181.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+2404:05+2610m??2443.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+1206:10+142m??2556.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+407:30+73m??2556.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10-108:15+45m??2593.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+308:55+42m??2632.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#11/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+1609:25+332m??2675.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3309:57+352m??2701.083406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+4410:20+442m??2729.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+4710:55+472m??2770.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+4012:10+1:0015m??2822.024455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#16%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13-314:15+42m??2872.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:03152.0
#17|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+1:0717:20+1:082m??21024.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:0119:30+1:002m??21132.043773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#19|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+3720:30+435m??21171.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5897.0
#20!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:28+3422:30+342m??21268.061825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+3523:35+352m??21331.010918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+275m??31337.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#23/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+3100:33+302m??31349.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#24/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+4001:30+402m??31430.033673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+22-??31475.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.