Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

20247/Σ Mysore Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 27 2014 (22:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 1099 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 961 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1008:00+111m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1609:15+211m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1610:05+1710m??1138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Seshadri Express/17209
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#5/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+2??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+611:12+62m??1142.047927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+1211:26+122m??1152.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+1511:36+171m??1161.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#9/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+2311:50+241m??1181.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1312:30+162m??1208.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+1713:00+222m??1242.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+414:05+82m??1283.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+814:25+91m??1300.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#14/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1414:55+151m??1343.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+915:30+95m??1368.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#16/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2716:10+282m??1401.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+4216:35+412m??1431.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+718:05+155m??1472.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2618:30+2910m??1482.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3218:50+312m??1505.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3120:07+322m??1566.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+3920:32+392m??1604.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+5621:05+571m??1655.010321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)21:27+1:0721:28+1:071m??1693.05826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:0321:59+1:032m??1721.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:1022:36+1:111m??1770.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1322:49+1:131m??1785.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#28/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:0523:40+1:052m??1828.02515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+3501:15+4020m??2859.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#30!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4802:07+492m??2903.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#31!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+5502:37+561m??2932.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+5702:56+581m??2949.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#33!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+5703:18+571m??2966.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#34|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+1:0003:46+1:021m??2986.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#35|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+592m??2997.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#36|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5004:42+522m??21014.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+5905:20+1:002m??21036.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2106:10+1:232m??21086.02117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#39/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+12-??21099.0-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.