Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Mumbai Jaipur

2025/Σ Secunderabad Mumbai Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 18 2012 (21:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1918 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 48m Distance: 1017 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 12m
#3. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 30 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:52334.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+604:00+103m??2334.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-607:55+85m??2596.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:10173.0
#4/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+8-??2769.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+1??2769.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#6/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:15+412:17+42m??2775.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:35+212:37+32m??2787.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+213:52+42m??2877.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1414:25+152m??2926.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:49+2214:51+232m??2952.05612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#11/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:33+1215:35+122m??2991.04514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+016:20+35m??21021.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:01+1417:03+142m??21080.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+1118:13+1210m??21151.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+419:21+62m??21225.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#16/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+2120:16+212m??21298.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+292m??21331.048321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+622:30+1010m??21411.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-423:25+42m??21453.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#20/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:26+152m??31545.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m??31606.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2802:15+2910m??31678.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2103:50+222m??31786.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12967 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1204:00+1120m??31786.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#25|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+905:46+281m??31910.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#26|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+14-??31918.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.