Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is a chain service running from Kanniyakumari to Okha

20259/Σ Kanniyakumari to Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashif C Mohamed  Dec 31 2014 (18:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  49 halts  Distance: 2555 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 52m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 40m Distance: 2231 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 49 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express (PT)/16525
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30-??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m??116.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38-11:39-1m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??169.02128mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m??186.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1100.07114mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m??1115.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:18-13:19-1m??1118.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m??1127.06757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:40-13:41-1m??1139.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??1151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22-14:23-1m??1171.05218mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli  14:32-14:33-1m??1178.03313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1192.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m??1200.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:42-15:43-1m??1229.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:05-16:08-3m??1247.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??1278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1297.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)17:55-18:00-5m??1307.0469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??1324.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)/16338 - Buffer: 2h 3m
0 intermediate stations01:590.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??1324.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:17-21:20-3m??1379.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??1412.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??1423.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1442.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??1457.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1473.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??1488.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m??2498.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2522.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#36/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??2544.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m??2566.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??2587.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2601.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2621.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2650.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#42/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2673.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#43/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m??2720.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#44%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:40-05:42-2m??2741.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#45%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2783.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#46%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44-06:46-2m??2815.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#47%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??2848.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:44-07:46-2m??2863.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#49%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:32-08:34-2m??2904.0474mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02-10:04-2m??2973.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.0
#51%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??21033.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#52%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??21079.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#53%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??21158.06547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:43111.0
#54%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21269.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:22173.0
#55!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m??21442.05011mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#56%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??21548.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#57/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??21583.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#58/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??21611.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#59/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m??31661.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#60/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:30-01:32-2m??31758.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#61/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:19-02:21-2m??31797.03714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#62/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10-03:22-12m??31827.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#63/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31877.07520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#64/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04-05:14-10m??31957.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#65/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:46-05:48-2m??31992.05445mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#66/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-06:58-2m??32053.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#67/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-07:35-20m??32057.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#68|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??32122.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#69|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??32187.06272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#70!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42-11:57-15m??32303.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#71|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)13:11-13:13-2m??32379.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#72|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??32388.06012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#73|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  14:24-14:26-2m??32442.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#74|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m??32526.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#75|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  17:05--??32555.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.