Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is a chain service running from Thiruvananthapuram to Okha

20260/Σ Thiruvananthapuram to Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashif C Mohamed  Dec 31 2014 (18:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 2468 km  1 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)  Buffer: 42m
#2. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 40m Distance: 2231 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
   W F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 49 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1015:25+102m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1015:55+95m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+132m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:39+1516:40+161m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:49+2416:50+251m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:59+2817:00+281m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  17:09+2917:10+311m??1143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+2917:40+303m??1161.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:31+4418:32+451m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:489.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+1919:25+215m??1220.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+2519:45+252m??1237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)/16338 - Buffer: 42m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:23+2020:25+212m??1237.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:17+4721:20+473m??1292.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+3122:30+2910m??1325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  22:43+3222:45+322m??1336.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:03+3123:05+312m??1355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+292m??1370.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:38+3023:40+312m??1386.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  23:54+3023:55+311m??1401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+3000:20+305m??2411.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??2435.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#23/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:53+4500:55+462m??2457.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:13+5401:15+542m??2479.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+405m??2500.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:08+4502:10+442m??2514.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:28+4002:30+412m??2534.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:58+4103:00+412m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:18+4103:20+422m??2586.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#30/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1804:45+2710m??2633.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#31%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:40+2205:42+272m??2654.07022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+3506:20+362m??2695.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+3506:46+382m??2727.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#34%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24+107:26+12m??2761.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:44+4207:46+482m??2776.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#36%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:32+4208:34+422m??2817.0474mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:02+4710:04+482m??2886.04211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2660.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+2811:40+3410m??2946.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+5112:30+542m??2992.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#40%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  14:00+5014:02+502m??21071.06547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:43111.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+5215:50+565m??21182.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:22173.0
#42!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:12+4119:14+432m??21355.05011mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#43%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+2521:25+345m??21461.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#44/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+1722:25+172m??21496.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#45/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+2023:20+2010m??21524.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#46/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+2200:06+222m??31574.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:30+3401:32+402m??31671.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#48/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:19+2702:21+262m??31710.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+1203:22+1212m??31740.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#50/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+282m??31789.07519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+3405:14+4010m??31869.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:46+3805:48+382m??31905.05445mWRAnand, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:56-206:58-2m??31966.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2207:35+1920m??31969.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#55|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+1908:35+242m??32035.05429mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#56|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+182m??32100.062 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#57!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+3011:57+3015m??32216.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#58|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)13:11+2213:13+372m??32292.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:25+4213:30+455m??32301.06012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#60|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  14:24+5214:26+1:012m??32355.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#61|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  16:00+4216:05+435m??32439.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#62|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  17:05+5-??32468.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.