Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is a chain service running from Thiruvananthapuram to Okha

20260/Σ Thiruvananthapuram to Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashif C Mohamed  Dec 31 2014 (18:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 3148 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 18m Distance: 2230 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
  T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S    F 
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2110.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1815:25+182m1141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+2615:55+265m2165.06116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+2616:37+262m21105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:45+2816:46+291m21113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:55+3416:57+352m31126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:07+3717:08+381m21135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  17:18+4017:19+431m21143.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:42+5617:45+1:013m11160.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:45+1:0018:46+1:001m11211.0175mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:349.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+4919:25+505m11220.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+5519:45+552m31237.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)/16338 - Buffer: 8m
137 intermediate stations01:00681.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:45+320:47+32m32918.05614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:45+721:48+73m22973.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+022:50+55m621006.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  23:04+523:05+51m021017.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  23:23+523:25+52m021036.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:44+423:45+71m021051.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  00:03+700:05+82m031067.07017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  00:18+800:20+82m031082.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:35+800:40+85m431092.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  00:58+901:00+92m031116.05717mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#23/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:23+801:25+82m231138.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:48+801:50+82m631160.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  02:15+802:20+85m131181.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  02:34+802:35+81m131195.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:53+702:55+72m031215.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:23+803:25+82m031244.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:43+803:45+82m031267.07118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#30/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+804:35+810m131314.02124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#31%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:35+605:37+62m131335.05822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+806:22+82m231377.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:48+906:50+92m131409.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#34%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16+1007:18+102m131442.06010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#35%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:33+1007:35+132m031457.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#36%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  08:14+1208:16+122m131498.0574mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1209:30+122m131567.03311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#38%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+711:30+810m231627.0559mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:20+812:22+92m131673.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1679.0
#40%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  13:38+1213:40+122m131752.04547mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:10+916:15+95m231863.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:53173.0
#42!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:08+919:10+92m132036.04911mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:10106.0
#43%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+621:25+75m632142.037 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#44/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+422:25+42m432177.03624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#45/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+423:20+310m632205.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#46/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:04+600:06+62m242255.07016mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2397.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:29+601:30+71m142352.04712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#48/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:20+402:21+51m142391.03714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#49/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+303:22+412m142421.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#50/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:56+503:58+52m142471.07320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+405:14+410m242551.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#52/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+405:47+42m242585.05945mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#53/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:49+206:50+31m142646.0850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#54/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+207:25+410m142650.05951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#55|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+408:33+42m142715.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#56|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  09:41+409:43+42m042780.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:09116.0
#57!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+512:02+510m342896.052126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#58|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)13:29+413:30+61m042972.02415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#59|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:51+613:52+61m042981.05412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#60|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  14:52+514:53+61m043035.05846mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#61|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  16:20+416:21+51m043119.03914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#62|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  17:05+3-143148.0-4mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.