Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

20262/Σ Solapur Belgaum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 31 2014 (21:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 1447 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1179 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35-??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??279.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??2101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??2132.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2161.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35-03:37-2m??2223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-05:10-15m??2268.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#9!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??2268.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??2301.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#11!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??2347.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#12!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??2405.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??2457.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??2490.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m??2527.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??2547.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??2622.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??2655.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??2678.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??2691.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??2806.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m??2812.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??2851.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m??2877.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??2948.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30-21:50-20m??21011.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#27/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??21026.031912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:126.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??21032.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??21089.042812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??31164.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30-02:50-20m??31248.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??31258.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#33/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??31294.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??31310.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#35/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??31341.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#36/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??31375.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#37/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??31409.04545mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#38/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15--??31447.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.