Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:29:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:29:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain with short route .

20266/Σ Rajkot-Ahemdabad-Vadodara-jabalpur-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Jan 01 2015 (12:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1712 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22937/Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1363 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Rewa SF Express/22937
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:15+11??10.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+312m??142.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  14:06+2314:08+232m??1116.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1115:25+132m??1182.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+717:00+420m??1247.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+2517:46+252m??1292.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+2718:03+272m??1311.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+2218:52+215m??1347.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+2919:39+282m??1417.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:38+2920:43+335m??1476.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:42161.0
#11%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+265m??1637.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0396.0
#12/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  01:33+1901:35+192m??2733.027187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:0354.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+803:40+262m??2787.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  04:10+2004:20+2210m??2811.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:07124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:27-1306:30+33m??2935.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-609:20+810m??21118.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:18+1210:20+122m??21186.091339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0293.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:22+2111:24+212m??21279.071364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1612:45+1610m??21363.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-12:-450.0
#20%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??21363.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:46+915:47+101m??21380.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#22%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:00+1716:02+172m??21401.080388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#23%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40+1816:45+245m??21452.08387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#24/==/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  17:08+3017:10+292m??21455.051390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#25!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06+1318:08+142m??21502.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22+1218:24+122m??21514.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40+1318:42+132m??21532.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12+1119:14+122m??21563.070400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#29!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54+1719:56+172m??21610.098377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#30!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12+1920:14+192m??21636.045391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#31!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40+2120:42+212m??21656.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#32!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+232m??21692.021394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#33!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:20+3-??21712.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.