Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:05:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:05:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Miraj

20270/Σ Solapur Belagavi Londa Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Jan 01 2015 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 457 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 51431/Miraj - Londa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Londa Junction/LD


1 xfers. 20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Londa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1501:20+25m??279.074516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??2101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??2132.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+52m??2161.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+403:20+51m??2207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+703:37+72m??2223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2205:10+915m??2268.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj - Londa Passenger (UnReserved)/51431
0 intermediate stations-5:-100.0
#9!==!MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:10+7??2268.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!VJRVijaynagar (1 PFs)  06:19+1506:20+151m??2276.077564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11!==!SEDShedbal (1 PFs)  06:27+2106:28+211m??2285.072593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#12!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  06:36+2506:37+261m??2295.037561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  06:47+2606:48+291m??2301.058548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14!==!CNCChinchli  06:55+2806:56+321m??2308.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  07:04+3307:05+361m??2318.072595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  07:17+3807:18+421m??2333.072664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17!==!BGWDBagewadi (2 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2340.052608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  07:34+4107:35+421m??2347.041626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  07:43+4307:45+462m??2353.023625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#20!==!PRKHParkanhatti (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2362.054646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  08:18+3208:20+502m??2369.068669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22!==!SULSuldhal (1 PFs)  08:28+5808:30+1:022m??2378.053684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23!==!SBHSulebhavi (1 PFs)  08:43+5908:45+592m??2390.072734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24!==!SXBSambre (1 PFs)  08:51+1:0008:52+1:021m??2397.016732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:318.0
#25!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:23+4209:25+512m??2405.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26!==!DURDesur (1 PFs)  09:38+5409:40+542m??2416.044735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27!==!IDJIdalhond (1 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??2422.065711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  09:58+5510:00+542m??2431.051660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#29!==!GNJGunji (1 PFs)  10:14+5610:15+551m??2443.012673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:1014.0
#30!==!LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  11:25-1-??2457.0-643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.