Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:59:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:59:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another fastest alternate to Swaraj as a next fastest weekly.

20271/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-Nagda-Baroda-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 02 2015 (15:21)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2321 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22942/Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1051 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 909 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express/22942
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+0010.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+106:45+15m1199.066328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+208:30+23m01212.048 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35-109:45+010m11264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+111:50+110m21378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:15109.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+313:07+32m01487.053235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
22 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#7/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+815:10+710m01588.049228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1218:10+1110m01727.089181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:53+1419:55+142m01880.063269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:56+1220:58+122m01944.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1822:20+1810m011051.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980 - Buffer: 6m
77 intermediate stations01:45361.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2100:10+245m231412.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+403:08+102m031637.067469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1603:50+185m431679.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#15/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:52+2704:54+262m031759.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#16/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+3005:20+332m031792.049314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+406:52+72m131866.073121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:53+2108:03+2010m031939.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:03+1510:08+165m232069.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#20/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:08+1411:13+155m332138.06812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+1711:38+172m232164.08727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5682.0
#22/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:34+2512:36+262m232246.06819mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:26+2213:29+203m632303.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#24/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:49+1613:52+183m832315.013 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#25/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:20+18-332321.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.