Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain has sufficient buffer time at Katni. This chain can be used on other days when Deekshabhoomi Express train is not running.

20274/Σ PUNE-KATNI-GAYA-CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bhaiyou  Jan 02 2015 (16:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 30m  48 halts  Distance: 3689 km  3 xfers
#1. 11037/Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1140 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1076 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 15h 37m
#4. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1076 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:45 +5 nights
Platform# 14
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


3 xfers. 48 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Gorakhpur Express (PT)/11037
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1:1311-1771.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1:2217:45+1:3615m21-1696.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:59196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1:3120:45+1:331m11-1500.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1:4421:55+1:495m11-1458.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:43+1:5623:45+1:572m21-1298.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1:5600:25+2:0010m32-1273.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2602:35+1:295m22-1150.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1:2505:20+1:2910m42-967.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20246.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:3208:50+1:4010m32-721.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1:3110:30+1:385m22-631.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
94 intermediate stations-10:-30631.0
#11/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+5130.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+1715m2375.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+193m13160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+132m13227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+312m13271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3421:55+395m23313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+4100:25+4510m34498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+235m14621.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+282m24729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1505:20+2410m54804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+352m14872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4407:15+452m14965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:50+3310m341050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#24%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+435m041140.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 20m
147 intermediate stations00:50397.0
#25/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+2811:30+4910m051537.065388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+5112:30+532m151600.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+4813:15+4910m251635.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#28%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2415:00+355m251713.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#29%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+5015:41+502m251768.030132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#30/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:0817:20+1:0825m051806.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:4818:12+1:492m251878.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5018:30+1:515m251886.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:1018:58+2:112m351917.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:1720:15+2:1915m251949.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:2920:55+2:292m052004.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:4521:29+2:452m352052.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4621:48+2:472m052069.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5523:03+2:585m352155.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 6m
259 intermediate stations15:27458.0
#39%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+4014:35+395m272613.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#40%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5215:22+522m172676.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3516:20+3610m272711.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#42%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+218:12+125m272789.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#43%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2018:53+212m272844.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#44/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+020:15+010m272882.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#45/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+5921:08+1:022m272955.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0321:25+1:075m272962.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:1821:58+1:242m372993.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:5923:35+2:0520m173025.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:2200:15+2:232m083080.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:3400:50+2:352m383128.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:3401:10+2:372m483146.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:4201:23+2:432m383162.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:3802:30+2:385m383231.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:4203:44+2:442m083307.081 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#55/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:4104:22+2:422m083355.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#56/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:3704:50+2:392m283382.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#57/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+2:2605:30+2:2710m283400.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#58/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:4607:00+1:4610m183430.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#59/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:0307:37+2:022m283471.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#60/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:4808:30+1:4615m683488.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#61/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:4908:47+1:492m483507.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#62/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:4609:14+1:444m483531.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#63/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:4809:26+1:502m383546.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:5510:17+1:545m083594.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#65/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:42-1483689.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.