Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Malanad People can travel to Bengaluru.

20277/Σ Talaguppa to Bengaluru ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsha Cool  Jan 03 2015 (15:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 371 km  2 xfers
#1. 56217/Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 97 km
xfer @ SMET/Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 56918/Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 18m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 22m
#3. 56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 211 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 42 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talguppa - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)/56217
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -10:00-??10.048580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??115.046583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#3|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m??142.042645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#4|--|KCLAKenchanala Halt  11:11-11:12-1m??153.038682mSWRKenchanalu Halt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|ARUArasalu (1 PFs)  11:18-11:19-1m??157.047661mSWRArasalu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6|--|KMSIKumsi (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??173.021661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#7|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  12:50--??197.0-579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved)/56918
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -14:00-??197.032579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#9|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??199.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1115.064591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??1136.038679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  15:18--??1160.0-805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56914 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations15:350.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m??1160.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  15:50-15:52-2m??1166.059773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??1183.037754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#16|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  16:21-16:22-1m??1190.028789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#17|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??1205.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??1219.036891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#19!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1231.063859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??1247.040849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??1252.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??1258.058818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#23!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1284.039794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#24!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1302.036825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1307.062841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m??1325.051913mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)19:49-19:50-1m??1334.075907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#28/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)20:09-20:10-1m??1358.037879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??1366.019918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#30/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??1368.04920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:15--??1371.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.