Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:38:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:38:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Varanasi to Latur via kyn

2028/Σ Varanasi to Latur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap~  Jan 18 2012 (22:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1917 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 2m Distance: 1443 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 22107/Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 37m Distance: 474 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Latur/LUR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Latur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+2??10.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+2521:00+252m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3121:29+312m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+4323:30+1:0330m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5702:25+5610m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:1203:40+1:135m??2410.078388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:2005:00+1:2210m??2501.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:0309:05+1:1710m??2746.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:0413:45+1:0710m??21053.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:0914:15+1:092m??21077.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1:2616:00+1:285m??21237.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+1:2617:00+1:282m??21310.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+4618:35+1:012m??21361.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#14/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  20:22+1:1720:25+1:153m??21443.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Latur SF Express/22107 - Buffer: 1h 31m
0 intermediate stations01:260.0
#15 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:51+1821:53+212m??21443.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:38+3022:40+342m??21490.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:23+2723:25+282m??21517.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+325m??31581.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+3101:52+332m??31656.075519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5703:23+1:005m??31764.075516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#21|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  03:53+1:0503:55+1:052m??31802.051528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  04:37+5704:40+563m??31838.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#23|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31908.026645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#24|--|LUR•Latur (2 PFs)•  06:30+21-??31917.0-621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.