Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:15:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:15:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval Jn - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bihta- Danapur- Patna.

20284/Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [Catch 2nd train 13202/Mumbai-Patna at Satna, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 03 2015 (21:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  64 halts  Distance: 2081 km  1 xfers
#1. 22937/Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1553 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 528 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 64 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Rewa SF Express/22937
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:15+13??10.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3112:52+342m??142.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  14:06+2214:08+222m??1116.052 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+815:25+112m??1182.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+517:00+420m??1247.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+2117:46+212m??1292.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+2418:03+242m??1311.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+1918:52+195m??1347.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+3219:39+322m??1417.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:38+3020:43+355m??1476.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:42161.0
#11%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:25+1323:30+175m??1637.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0396.0
#12/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+362m??2733.027187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:0354.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+1503:40+332m??2787.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2904:20+3010m??2811.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:07124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+206:30+93m??2935.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-109:20+1210m??21118.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+172m??21186.091339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0293.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:22+2211:24+222m??21279.071364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1812:45+1910m??21363.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2214:08+255m??21454.094388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  14:48+3414:50+352m??21517.071353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+3115:30+3010m??21553.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)/13202 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3419:10+3310m??21553.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#24%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+3919:25+392m??21573.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+4019:44+412m??21594.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05-121:10+105m??21631.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+1021:30+102m??21653.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#28%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+1321:59+142m??21686.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0137.0
#29/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)23:00+023:28+028m??21723.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4246.0
#30/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+4901:12+472m??31769.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+4801:45+502m??31796.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+4802:05+485m??31803.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:35+585m??31835.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#34/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  02:56+5702:58+582m??31853.01585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+4804:10+4815m??31867.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#36/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  04:51+5004:53+582m??31911.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:0005:07+1:042m??31924.04471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#38/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  05:29+5605:31+592m??31940.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  05:40+1:0005:42+1:032m??31950.06068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#40/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:53+1:0505:55+1:062m??31961.03967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#41/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  07:07+3807:09+452m??32008.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#42/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+3907:42+412m??32029.04163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#43/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  08:14+3608:16+372m??32051.05463mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??32056.06464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#45/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  08:35+4808:37+522m??32068.011 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#46/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:30+3109:40+3410m??32078.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#47/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  09:55+35-??32081.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.