Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval Jn - Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Allahabad- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Patna.

20285/Σ Ahmedabad- Patna weekly. [Catch 2nd train 16359/Ernakulam-Patna at Satna, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 03 2015 (21:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 2084 km  1 xfers
#1. 22937/Rajkot - Rewa SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1553 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 531 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Rewa SF Express/22937
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:15+13??10.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3112:52+342m??142.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  14:06+2214:08+222m??1116.052 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+815:25+112m??1182.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+517:00+420m??1247.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:44+2117:46+212m??1292.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:01+2418:03+242m??1311.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:47+1918:52+195m??1347.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+3219:39+322m??1417.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:38+3020:43+355m??1476.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:42161.0
#11%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:25+1323:30+175m??1637.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0396.0
#12/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  01:33+3301:35+362m??2733.027187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:0354.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+1503:40+332m??2787.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2904:20+3010m??2811.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:07124.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+206:30+93m??2935.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10-109:20+1210m??21118.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#17%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+172m??21186.091339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0293.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:22+2211:24+222m??21279.071364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1812:45+1910m??21363.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+2214:08+255m??21454.094388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  14:48+3414:50+352m??21517.071353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+3115:30+3010m??21553.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)/16359 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+4320:25+4410m??21553.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+501:25+3525m??31730.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#25!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+4701:37+552m??31733.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#26!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+532m??31794.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#27!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+3104:55+3610m??31854.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3805:50+4010m??31872.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#29/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+532m??31966.06667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:12+1:2508:14+1:282m??32035.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#31/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50+1:08-??32084.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.