Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Jalgaon- Surat- Vadodara- Ahmedabad

20289/Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [Catch 2nd train 22938/Rewa-Rajkot at Satna,M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 03 2015 (22:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 2530 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 977 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 22938/Rewa - Rajkot SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1553 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+21??10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+2923:13+285m??195.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+3423:52+362m??1142.07369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+3800:07+392m??2158.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+4200:28+422m??2182.069100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+4200:49+425m??2200.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+4601:11+462m??2218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3702:10+385m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+3802:45+3810m??2289.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+4202:59+431m??2307.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+4303:22+441m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+4603:57+471m??2382.054 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)05:22+3605:27+385m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+4206:17+432m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+4506:38+452m??2543.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+4506:57+452m??2561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+4807:33+482m??2609.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+5208:37+5520m??2664.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1009:12+1:112m??2696.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1309:45+1:115m??2727.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1409:55+1:152m??2734.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??2807.05197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#23%==%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  13:30+4313:35+465m??2900.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3515:00+4010m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Rewa - Rajkot SF Express/22938 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#25%--%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+319:30+310m??2977.076322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:58+720:00+72m??21012.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  20:50+1720:55+185m??21075.073388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+2322:20+2310m??21166.072417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:30+2223:32+232m??21250.085364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#30%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:38+2400:40+312m??31344.050339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3702:10+5810m??31411.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05184.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2205:18+233m??31595.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2907:00+3410m??31718.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:43+1707:45+192m??31742.055212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#35/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  08:45+2908:47+302m??31797.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#36%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  10:30+5210:35+535m??31892.051203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:45+1613:55+1710m??32053.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  14:46+2814:48+282m??32112.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:48+2615:53+285m??32183.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+3116:23+312m??32218.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+232m??32237.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+2218:05+2220m??32283.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#43|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1719:22+182m??32348.06729mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#44|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:21+2620:23+292m??32414.068 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#45!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+3721:31+372m??32488.03286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1942.0
#46!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  22:50+10-??32530.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.