Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:21:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection from Veraval to Bilaspur.

20290/Σ Veraval Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Neel Ashar  Jan 03 2015 (22:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1801 km  1 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 22h 45m
#2. 22939/Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1616 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+721:53+62m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+922:07+82m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1222:23+122m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1123:02+112m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1223:33+135m??1108.070107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+122m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+112m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+000:59+72m??2179.032142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+115m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express/22939 - Buffer: 22h 45m
0 intermediate stations22:350.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+023:55+55m??2185.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+800:41+92m??3227.05786mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  01:59+1202:01+122m??3301.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:19-503:21+32m??3367.05329mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35-204:55+620m??3432.04351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:59+306:01+42m??3477.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:16+606:18+62m??3496.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+607:07+75m??3532.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2107:54+212m??3602.06320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+3508:55+435m??3661.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#22%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:30+3611:38+408m??3822.042203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1796.0
#23/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  13:55+2813:57+352m??3918.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#24%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+4914:55+525m??3972.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+5115:30+5610m??3996.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  17:15+1:1217:20+1:125m??31135.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+3019:10+335m??31214.074336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1796.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:27+3220:30+343m??31310.068288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+2821:50+3010m??31388.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:38+4923:43+475m??31519.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02134.0
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+5001:50+515m??41653.036300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#32/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+3303:05+3115m??41690.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#33/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+44-??41801.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.