Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connection from Bilaspur to Somnath.

20291/Σ Bilaspur Somnath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Neel Ashar  Jan 03 2015 (22:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 22940/Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1370 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19119/Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 17 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT)/22940
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+4??10.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+310:10+410m??1111.050296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#3/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+011:00+05m??1148.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#4/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1812:55+182m??1283.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#5/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1515:15+2110m??1413.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#6/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+2316:30+233m??1492.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+1218:10+165m??1587.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+2219:10+235m??1666.060284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2121:40+2410m??1805.036209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:20+1422:25+165m??1829.054212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:26+2023:28+222m??1884.054187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+4901:18+455m??2979.051203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:09161.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:27+1004:32+95m??21140.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2105:15+221m??21199.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+2506:20+315m??21270.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#16/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:51+3406:52+351m??21305.05945mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+3207:12+331m??21324.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#18/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•08:25+2008:45+1220m??21370.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express (UnReserved)/19119
0 intermediate stations-8:-450.0
#19/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:40+2??21370.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:51+510:53+52m??21375.04852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  11:00+511:02+52m??21381.06959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+311:51+42m??21435.07029mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+812:49+102m??21501.050 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  13:46+913:48+122m??21548.069 WRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:11+1714:13+182m??21575.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:15+105m??21617.015127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#27|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:39+1315:40+131m??21623.070142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#28|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  16:10+1516:11+321m??21658.055140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#29|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  16:29+3016:30+311m??21674.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  16:42-16:43-1m??21688.05087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3417:00+3010m??21694.048107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#32|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+2917:42+2210m??21720.06187mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#33|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  18:17+2018:18+271m??21755.04445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#34|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  18:40+1918:41+191m??21771.06153mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  18:53+2018:54+201m??21784.03030mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#36|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:40+910m??21802.0158mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#37#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  20:00+1-??21807.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.