Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kota- Guna- Katni- Satna- Chheoki- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20293/Σ Kota- Gaya. [NOTE: Chain of 13424/ Ajmer-Bhagalpur & Purushottam Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jan 04 2015 (12:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  31 halts  Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13424/Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1316 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
      S
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express/13424
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:55+0??10.051480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#2%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  06:22+1306:24+162m??123.078428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  06:56+2106:58+212m??165.065403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#4%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+135m??1132.040426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#5%--%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)09:15-109:40+025m??1178.063408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:15+912:30+1415m??1342.046256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations04:00184.0
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+216:40+1310m??1526.044477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:18190.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)20:58+421:00+92m??1716.058519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:15188.0
#9/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1100:25+1310m??2904.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2201:50+2110m??21002.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35171.0
#11/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction (3 PFs)  05:25-105:30+195m??21173.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40143.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+208:25+1015m??21316.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+710:35+1415m??21316.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2611:15+282m??21371.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+3711:49+382m??21419.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+3712:07+372m??21436.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#17/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+4312:20+442m??21453.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+285m??21522.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+2914:05+312m??21554.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+342m??21598.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#21/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3415:20+352m??21646.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+3015:47+312m??21673.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+2416:20+2510m??21691.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#24/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2416:45+252m??21708.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2317:20+245m??21724.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2218:26+242m??21784.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#27/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)19:12+1919:14+262m??21838.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3620:10+3115m??21873.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#29/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)T20:48+4420:50+452m??21909.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4222:30+3325m??22009.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+1800:12+155m??32125.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+4101:20+422m??32188.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+4801:51+482m??32231.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4703:00+475m??32303.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+4603:40+465m??32331.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3604:25+375m??32350.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+37-??32394.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.